About TWSB
About TWSB
Co-founded in 1944 by the late Mary Day and Lisa Gardiner, The Washington School of Ballet (TWSB) is recognized nationally and internationally for its classical training and dedication to excellence in dance and dance education. TWSB provides a safe, nurturing environment enabling each student to explore their technical and artistic capabilities. Our mission is to inspire the next generation of young dancers to grow and expand to their full potential and to keep our community dancing.
The school trains more than 900 enrolled students each year at its Northwest Campus studios on Wisconsin Avenue and an additional 350 enrolled students at its Southeast Campus housed at The Town Hall Education, Arts and Recreation Center (THEARC). More than 1600 adult students take class through TWSB’s Open Class programs which are held at both campuses.
Learn more about school programs
With best-in-class faculty, a unified curriculum across our programs, and student-centered classrooms, The Washington School of Ballet sets a new standard in ballet education. The Washington School of Ballet programs include creative dance, pre-ballet, boys’ classes, and a leveled program for children through young adulthood, many of whom wish to pursue dance as a career. The school also offers a Professional Training Division that brings together especially talented students from around the world for intensive training under The Washington School of Ballet’s renowned faculty. Both the NW and SE campuses share a syllabus to ensure the same excellence in training at each location and both campuses also offer open adult classes.
Learn more about school programs
TWSB awards over $370,000 in tuition assistance and merit scholarships to promising young dancers. Through financial assistance, merit-based recognition, and personalized faculty guidance, we strive to support equitable opportunities in ballet from registration to graduation. This incredible support is funded by donors like you who are committed to providing pathways for students in the DMV area to study classical ballet.
Learn more about the legacy of The Washington School of Ballet and its impact on Washington DC and the world of ballet.
School Leadership
School Leadership
Managing Director of School
Katie Sopoci Drake is a seasoned administrator and educator with nearly 2 decades of experience in the arts spanning non-profit arts administration, teaching in higher education, and performance. As the …
Professional Training Division Head
xreyes@washingtonballet.orgXiomara Reyes, Head of the Professional Training Division at TWSB, had a successful and long international career. Performing with The National Ballet of Cuba, Royal Ballet of Flanders in Belgium …
Upper Division Head, NW Campus
djohnson@washingtonballet.orgDamien Johnson is originally from Dallas, Texas. He received his early dance training from Kitty Carter, Booker T. Washington High School for the Performing and Visual Arts, and The Etkin-Atkinson …
Pre-Ballet & Lower Division Head, NW Campus
pbjerknes@washingtonballet.orgPamela Booth Bjerknes, a former member of American Ballet Theatre (ABT), brings extensive teaching, directing, and performing experience to The Washington School of Ballet. Performing classical and contemporary ballets throughout …
School Principal, SE Campus
thurt@washingtonballet.orgTammy Hurt, a native Washingtonian, started her dance training at the Jones-Haywood School of Ballet and later became a member of the Capitol Ballet Company under the direction of Doris …
School Administration
School Administration
Managing Director of School
Katie Sopoci Drake is a seasoned administrator and educator with nearly 2 decades of experience in the arts spanning non-profit arts administration, teaching in higher education, and performance. As the …
School Principal, SE Campus
thurt@washingtonballet.orgTammy Hurt, a native Washingtonian, started her dance training at the Jones-Haywood School of Ballet and later became a member of the Capitol Ballet Company under the direction of Doris …
Professional Training Division Head
xreyes@washingtonballet.orgXiomara Reyes, Head of the Professional Training Division at TWSB, had a successful and long international career. Performing with The National Ballet of Cuba, Royal Ballet of Flanders in Belgium …
Upper Division Head, NW Campus
djohnson@washingtonballet.orgDamien Johnson is originally from Dallas, Texas. He received his early dance training from Kitty Carter, Booker T. Washington High School for the Performing and Visual Arts, and The Etkin-Atkinson …
Pre-Ballet & Lower Division Head, NW Campus
pbjerknes@washingtonballet.orgPamela Booth Bjerknes, a former member of American Ballet Theatre (ABT), brings extensive teaching, directing, and performing experience to The Washington School of Ballet. Performing classical and contemporary ballets throughout …
Nutcracker Children's Coordinator and Summer Intensive Manager
dglover@washingtonballet.orgEntering her 18th season with The Washington Ballet, Ms. Glover has transitioned from the leadership position of Director of Operations for The Washington School of Ballet to Summer Intensive Manager …
Artistic Administrator, SE Campus
mwilliamson@washingtonballet.orgMargaret Giragosian Williamson received her early training at The Washington Ballet, the Maryland Youth Ballet, and the Central Pennsylvania Youth Ballet. During this time, she was also privileged to spend …
School Manager, SE Campus
kdeshields@washingtonballet.orgKayla DeShields is a native of Woodbridge, VA where she grew up studying liturgical dance in her church beginning at age four and holding positions of leadership within the dance …
Adult Program Head
mhisaka@washingtonballet.orgWith 40 years of experience as a dancer, teacher, choreographer, founding artistic/executive director, and urban planner, Miya’s life has spanned two continents with a commitment to diversity and excellence in …
Assistant School Director, NW Campus
kparmer@washingtonballet.orgOriginally from Long Island, Kim Parmer has been immersed in the DC-area dance scene since moving here in 2010. Most recently, Ms. Parmer served as the director of Maryland School …
Assistant to the Pre-Ballet and Lower Division Head
vpalladino@washingtonballet.orgValentina Palladino is a professional dancer, choreographer, and educator from Sardinia, Italy. Ms. Palladino began her dancing career in 2003 at the School Ballet Arabesque, Cagliari, Sardinia, Italy, under the …
Costumer, SE Campus
Faryn Kelly is a multi-disciplinary freelance artist currently based in Washington, DC. Originally from Lexington, KY, Faryn graduated with a BFA in Dance from Wright State University in Dayton, OH. In DC, Faryn previously served as the lighting supervisor at Dance Place, and has worked with DMV companies in lighting design (PrioreDance, haus of bambi, Orange Grove Dance, Flying V, Jane Franklin Dance), costume design (Tariq Darrell O’Meally, American University, Heart Stück Bernie, Jamison Curcio and Shanice Mason, darlingdance, ReVision Dance Company), and stage management (The Kennedy Center, Mosaic Theatre, Studio Theatre, Coalescence, Dumbarton Arts and Education). Faryn was selected as one of the 2020 New Releases Festival choreographers, was a scholarship student in 2022 for the ATLAS choreography program at Impulstanz in Vienna, Austria, and is an FY2024 DC Commission on the Arts and Humanities Fellowship Program awardee. Among her favorite things are travel, instant film, haute couture, space, and chocolate covered espresso beans.
NW School Costumer
Caroline is a junior at Marymount University in their fashion design B.A. program, with minors in sustainability and studio art. Ballet is close to home for her, as she spent two …
Alumni
Co-founded by legendary ballet pioneers, Mary Day and Lisa Gardiner, The Washington School of Ballet students have gone on to dance professionally with The Washington Ballet, American Ballet Theatre, New York City Ballet, Dance Theatre of Harlem, Dutch National Ballet, Houston Ballet, Boston Ballet, Pacific Northwest Ballet, Miami City Ballet and numerous other companies all over the US and the world.
Notable Alumni
Virginia Johnson – 1968 Graduate, Artistic Director of Dance Theater of Harlem (2011-2023), Editor-in-Chief of Pointe Magazine (2000-2009), founding member & principal dancer of Dance Theater of Harlem
Susan Jones – 1965 Graduate, Dancer with American Ballet Theater, Artistic Staff of ABT since 1979
Kevin McKenzie – 1972 Graduate, Artistic Director of American Ballet Theatre (1992-2022), principal dancer with American Ballet Theatre (1980-1991) and permanent guest artist with The Washington Ballet (1989-1992), co-fouder of Kaatsbaan International Dance Center
Amanda McKerrow – Former principal dancer with American Ballet Theatre, In 1981 she became the first American to win a gold medal at the Moscow International Ballet Competition when she was 17 years old.
Shirley MacLaine – Author and award-winning broadway, film and television actress.
Georgia Engel – Broadway, film and television actress
Chelsea Clinton – Writer, global health advocate. Daughter of President Bill Clinton, and Secretary Hillary Clinton
Jennifer Ringer – Former principal dancer with New York City Ballet.
Recent Alumni
2023 Graduates
Professional Training Division
Annie Bacon – Northern Virginia Community College
Abigail Brent – The Washington Ballet Studio Company
Anna Cole – Cleveland Ballet Company
Katelyn Hagel – Ballet Austin, Butler Fellowship
Carly Jones – Milwaukee II
Katelyn Konawalik – New Jersey Ballet Trainee
Natalie Patel – Philadelphia Ballet Studio Company
Samantha Stillwell – Sarasota Ballet Company
Akari Tagawa – Ballet Arizona Studio Company
Megan Wefel – Bayerisches Staatsballett Junior Company
Luke Umphlett – Minnesota Ballet, Apprenticeship
TWSB Upper Division
Haiku Burgiel – James Madison University
Julia Malloy – University of South Carolina
Kai Paul – Howard University
Vivienne Sheahan – TWSB Professional Training Division
Alyssa Toussaint – Yale University
Sophie Widenhouse – Oregon State University
2022 Graduates
Professional Training Division
Emily Blackstone – Georgetown University
Lindsay Bettencourt – Inland Pacific Ballet
Viggo Christensen – Virginia Tech
Catherine Doherty – The Washington Ballet Studio Company
Isabella Garofalo – Fashion Model: Mega Model Brasil Agency
Angela Gibbons
Misha Glouchkova – The Washington Ballet Studio Company
Trae Mikus – Rochester City Ballet
Isha Nadig – UC Berkeley
Harry Warshaw – The Washington Ballet Studio Company
TWSB Upper Division
Sydnie Collins – Howard University
Colette Kaufman – University of Michigan
Beatriz Moreira Leite – University of Maryland
Willow Singley – The George Washington University
2021 Graduates
Professional Training Division
Isabel Boyd –
Elliott Evans – Portland Ballet
Matteo Garattoni – Utah Metropolitan Ballet
Afonso Queriros
Morgan Rust – Boulder Ballet
Nailah Saint-Louis – Spelman College
Noura Sander – The Washington Ballet
Chiara Valle – City Ballet of San Diego
Muriel Ventura Pontin – Neglia Ballet, Canada’s Ballet Jorgen (Freelance)
Ryan Ward – Dancer at Disney Animal Kingdom
TWSB Upper Division
Ashley Blake – Salve Regina University
Téa Costello – Towson University
Isabella Courard-Durso – Point Park University
Lia Issakov – The Rock School West
Jessica Klein – Tulane University
Isabel Sofia Krieg
Chloe Manos – University of Michigan
Jorja Nicholls – Owner, Prestige Classical Coaching
Emre Ocak – Full Sail University
Holly Palermo – St. John’s College
Camille Price – Rutgers University
Emma Rethy – Cornell University
Kylee Rieger – UNCSA
2020 Graduates
Professional Training Division
Ella Can
Evan Campbell
Rebecca Casel – American Ballet Theatre’s JKO School, Emory University
Lucas Castro – Dance Theatre of Harlem
Ariana Chernyshev – Pittsburgh Ballet Theatre
Phoebe Desperito – The George Washington University
Brittany Focht – Fort Wayne Ballet
Christina Henares – Indiana University Ballet Theatre, Grand Rapids Ballet
Kennady Jackson – Richmond Ballet Studio Company
Kathryn Kasmar – Pittsburgh Ballet Theatre School
Rachel Metcalf
Piper Nooney – Marquette University, Paris-Saclay University
Abigail Paige
Zoe Parker – Charlotte Ballet, CP Physical Therapist Assistant
Sarah Rose – Sydney Dance Company, Owner, Artistic and Holistic
Eva Sagarriga Visconti – Ballet of the Romanian National Opera Lasi
TWSB Upper Division
Eva Campbell – The University of Virginia
Megan Cassidy
Hallie Dillon – James Madison University
Aleah Feggins – Temple University
Genevieve Gallant – Pittsburgh Ballet Theatre School Graduate Program
Chia-yi Ho
Isabelle Khoriaty – Parsons School of Design – The New School
Katherine Kilbourn – Mercyhurst Dance, Mercyhurst University
Ileana Small – University of Southern California
Lauren Stella
Logan Troyner – University of Maryland College Park
Alumni
2015-2019
Cameron Acree – Professional Training Division, 2019
Elizabeth Arentsen – Professional Training Division, 2019 – The Joffery Ballet Studio Company, Fordham University
Charlotte Battigelli – Professional Training Division, 2019 – Ballet Kelowna
Yaa Faulk – Upper Division, 2019 – Dancer with Wiggins Dance Collective, TWSB faculty
Grace Fisher – Upper Division, 2019 – Drexel University
Harrison Forrest – Upper Division, 2019 – University of Vermont
Julia Gundzik – Professional Training Division, 2019 – Cincinnati Ballet
Michael Jastrzebski – Professional Training Division, 2019 – Ballet Austin
Joshua Kiesel – Professional Training Division, 2019– Kansas City Ballet
Lope Lim – Professional Training Division, 2019 – The Washington Ballet
Jordan Lovelace – Professional Training Division, 2019 – Ballet Austin II
Grace Miller – Upper Division, 2019 – Milwaukee Ballet
Ismael Olivas Gil – Professional Training Division, 2019 – Amare Espectaculo
Hui-wen Peng – Professional Training Division, 2019 – San Francisco Ballet
Sofia Pereira – Upper Division, 2019 – Cornell University
Emily Potter – Professional Training Division, 2019
Joel Selva – Professional Training Division, 2019 – The Sarasota Ballet
Allison Smith – Professional Training Division, 2019 – Indiana University Ballet Theatre
Benton Stivali – Professional Training Division, 2019 – Ballet Arizona Studio Company
Rei Tada – Professional Training Division, 2019 – Columbia Classical Ballet
Aoi Tashiro – Professional Training Division, 2019 – First State Ballet Theatre
Evan Thornton – Professional Training Division, 2019 – The Sarasota Ballet
Nanichi Vargas – Professional Training Division, 2019 – Philadelphia Ballet Trainee, Paula Brown Performing Arts Center Faculty
Taylor West – Upper Division, 2019 – Ananya Dance Theatre, Florida State University
Luke Westerman – Professional Training Division, 2019 – Benedictine College
Leonie Aksyonov – Upper Division, 2018 – Skidmore College
Peyton Anderson – Professional Training Division, 2018 – South Carolina Ballet
Isadora Basso – Professional Training Division, 2018
Bernardo Betancor – Professional Training Division, 2018 – Les Grands Ballet Canadiens
Cole Chertok – Professional Training Division, 2018
Kye Cooley – Ballet West II & Ballet West
Carter Cooper – Upper Division, 2018 – Oberlin College
Nicholas Cowden – Professional Training Division, 2018 – The Washington Ballet
Sofia Fernandez – Upper Division, 2018
Kirara Fuse – Professional Training Division, 2018
Abigail Granlund – Professional Training Division, 2018 – The Washington Ballet, Hong Kong Ballet
Marina Hanada – Professional Training Division, 2018
Deirdra Hoyt – Upper Division, 2018 – Boston University
Miyu Kawamoto – Professional Training Division, 2018 – Ballet du Capitole Toulouse
Yaman Kelemet – Professional Training Division, 2018 – SNG Opera, Ballet Ljubljana, Compañía Nacional de Danza
Blake Lanesskog – Professional Training Division, 2018 – The Sarasota Ballet, UCLA
Johnna Lee – Upper Division, 2018 – Cornell University
Audrey Malek – Professional Training Division, 2018 – Pacific Northwest Ballet, The Washington Ballet Studio Company
Erin Mcavoy – Professional Training Division, 2018 – Loyola University Maryland
Natsumi Oohata – Professional Training Division, 2018 – Ctiy Ballet of San Diego
Michelle Quiner – Professional Training Division, 2018 – American Repertory Ballet
Landry Ridener – Professional Training Division, 2018
Julia Rust – Professional Training Division, 2018 – The Joffery Ballet
Marissa Stark – Professional Training Division, 2018 – Nashville Ballet
Antonia Tomasi-carr – Professional Training Division, 2018 – University of Toronto
Alexa Torres – Professional Training Division, 2018 – The Washington Ballet, Boston Ballet
Sydney Webster – Upper Division, 2018
Andrea Allmon – Professional Training Division, 2017 – Dancer with The Washington Ballet
Rafael Bejarano – Professional Training Division, 2017 – Dancer with The Washington Ballet, TWSB faculty
Julia Crosby – Professional Training Division, 2017
Gilles Delellio – Professional Training Division, 2017 – Dancer with The Washington Ballet
Nono Kinouchi – Professional Training Division, 2017
Paul Lytle – 2017, Ballet Arizona Studio Company, BalletMet Trainee.
Saya Niwa – Professional Training Division, 2017
Samara Rittinger – Professional Training Division, 2017 – Dancer with The Washington Ballet
Noah Schwartz – Professional Training Division, 2017
Isabel Robles – Professional Training Division, 2017
Sage Wilson – Professional Training Division, 2017
Haowei Zhu – Professional Training Division, 2017
Dante Alabastro – Professional Training Division, 2016
Carla Barinas – Professional Training Division, 2016
Erin Chong – Professional Training Division, 2016
Renge Fujimori – Professional Training Division, 2016
Aurelio De Moraes Guimaraes – Professional Training Division, 2016
Daliana Gutierrez – Professional Training Division, 2016
Maya Harr – NW Campus Upper Division, 2016 – Alonzo King LINES Ballet
Maya Hawkins – Professional Training Division, 2016 – Collage Dance Collective
Amy Oconnor – Professional Training Division, 2016
Karl Picuira De Pimodan – Professional Training Division, 2016
Louis Picuira De Pimodan – Professional Training Division, 2016
Michaela Pratt – 2016
John Rowan – Professional Training Division, 2016
Sarah Savage – Professional Training Division, 2016
Gianna Stettner – Professional Training Division, 2016
Jiabao Wang – Professional Training Division, 2016
Kelly Williams – Professional Training Division, 2016
Krystina Wendelken – Professional Training Division, 2016
Kyra Wendelken – Professional Training Division, 2016
Delaney Zieg – Professional Training Division, 2016
Aeron Buchanan – Dancer with Nashville Ballet
Kimberly Cilento – Professional Training Division, 2015 – Dancer with The Washington Ballet
Thomas Giugovaz – Professional Training Division, 2015
Gabriel Hearn-desautels – Professional Training Division, 2015
Ryuichi Toyota – Professional Training Division, 2015
2010-2014
Kazuya Arima – 2014
Zhenghong Cao – 2014
Jorge Cordozo – 2014
Livia Dias – 2014
Collin Daffin – 2014
Neviah Dallas – 2014, Dancer with Dayton Contemporary Dance Company 2. TWSB faculty
Chanel Dews – 2014, TWSB faculty
Eli Downs – 2014
Clarissa Gandolfo – 2014
Elle Gaubatz – 2014
Elise Gaubatz – Professional Training Division 2014, Richmond Ballet II
Wendy Guo – 2014
Caroline Hudson – Professional Training Division 2014, Georgia Ballet, Ballet Tucson, Rochester City Ballet, Pittsburgh Ballet Theatre
Wakana Kato – 2014
Jessica Lohr – 2014
Alan Ma – 2014
Ayumi Miyazaki – 2014
Kathryn Musk – 2014
Yuki Nakahara – 2014
Micheal Pontius – 2014
Eduardo Ramos – 2014
Josue Rebollo – 2014
Julia Ridderhoff – 2014
Yayoi Shigeki – 2014
Rodrigo Vasquez – 2014
Goldie Walberg – 2014
Connor Werth – 2014
Zoe White – 2014
Marshall Whiteley – 2014
Peishan Xie – 2014
Christianne Campbell – 2013
Nicole Ciesinski – 2013
Brittany Harrison – 2013
Hibiki Higuchi – 2013
Aaron Hilton – 2013
Alexandra Huchinson – 2013
Julia Phifer – 2013
Stephanie Schenberger – 2013
Amina Vargaseight – 2013, Ailey/Fordham graduate, Dancer with Hope Boykin
Sydney Wiggins – 2012 – Founder of Wiggins Dance Collective, TWSB faculty
Terra Appleman – 2011
Breanne Coughlin – 2011
Kelly Dornan – 2011
Emily Eisert – 2011
Aliyah Etheridge – 2011, Dancer with Ronald K. Brown/EVIDENCE
Hinano Eto – 2011
Alert Gordan – 2011
Jared Kelly – 2011, Indiana University, Ballet Tucson Company Minnesota Dance Theatre, Ballet X
Meadow Lakin – 2011
Jesse Lyon – 2011
Courtney Schenberger – 2011
Kaitlan Smallwood – 2011
Samantha Allen – 2010
Jordan Carney – 2010
Taylor Gladstone – 2010
Monica McAndrews – 2010
Isha Mclennan – 2010
Mio Nakamura – 2010
Kate Oborn – 2010
Rodrigo Ortega – 2010
Emi Shimada – 2010
Makiko Sutani – 2010
Makiko Toyonaga – 2010
Yurika Uda – 2010
Nayuu Watababe – 2010
Lily Young – 2010
Jake Zhao – 2010
2005-2009
Charlotte Barnett – 2009
Lee Chan – 2009
Andrew Cribbet – 2009
Boysie Dikobe – 2009
Mitchell Gill – 2009
Brooke Kettler – 2009
Sarah Koekkoek – 2009
Mary Kate Kronzer – 2009
Amber Lewis – 2009
Sarah MacKay – 2009
Benjamin Malone – 2009
Isha McClellan – 2009
Hannah Morris – 2009
Katherine Monogue – 2009
Robert Mulvey – 2009
Akira Nakahama – 2009
Hovey Olivia – 2009
Alison Pitton – 2009
Fukui Saena – 2009
Olivia Schonfield – 2009
Talia Startsman – 2009
Hannah Stauch – 2009
Ariella Steinhorn – 2009
Rukako Takahashi – 2009
Josep Torne – 2009
Nicole Vitale – 2009
2000-2004
Margaret Williamson – 2003 – TWSB Artistic Administrator, SE Campus
1995-1999
1990-1994
Carmen Rosario Ramos – 1992
1985-1989
Anita Pacylowski – 1989
Kristina Windom – 1986 – Dancer with The Washington Ballet, Cleveland/San Jose Ballet, Alonzo King’s LINES Ballet. Former TWSB Upper Division Head. Current Principal of the School of Philadelphia Ballet
1980-1984
1975-1979
Donna Parise Byrne –1979
Christine Matthews – 1977
Allison Zusi – 1977
Katrin Andreasson – 1975
Pamela Adkins – 1975
Linda Aughney – 1975
Candance Claiborne – 1975
Nancy Collier – 1975
Susan Conrad – 1975
Julia Craighill – 1975
Pamela Dew – 1975
Christine Foisie – 1975
Suzanne Foran – 1975
Nanette Hennessey – 1975
Julie Miles – 1975 – The Washington Ballet
Lauran Turner – 1975
Antoinette Welsh – 1975
Leslie Woodard – 1975
1970-1974
Susan Baldwin-Andrews – 1974
Terenia Benedict – 1974
Sharon Caplan – 1974
Cynthia Chadbourn – 1974
Kathleen Costlow – 1974
Nancy Dooher – 1974
Patricia Heubusch – 1974
Virginia Holte – 1974
Kerry King – 1974
Christine Kozlowski – 1974
Marjorie Myerson – 1974
Lisa O’Neill – 1974
Philip Saltonstall-Rosemond – 1974
Sarah Smith – 1974
Donald Van Vleet Jr. – 1974
Wendy Ziecheck – 1974
Catherine Adkins – 1973
Brian Andrew – 1973
Stephen Baranovics – 1973
Beth Berdes – 1973
Niki Burack – 1973
Debra Campbell – 1973
Cheryl Dawson – 1973
Ellen Dinmore – 1973
Jill Donaldson – 1973
Teresa Guiffre – 1973
Michele Lankowski – 1973
Mary Ann Marston – 1973
Mary Miller – 1973
Leslie Morris – 1973
Sherrilee Myer – 1973
Theresa Polland – 1973
Holly Resor – 1973
Maria Urreiztieta – 1973
Diane Barrett – 1972
Lucy Bolton – 1972
Georgia Cobb – 1972
Robin Conrad – 1972
Karen Dameron – 1972
Cynthia Hagburg – 1972
Nancy Hasley – 1972
Mary Beth Linehan – 1972
Suzanne Longley – 1972
Kevin McKenzie – 1972, see “Notable Alumni” above!
Catherine Murphy – 1972
Barbara Parsons – 1972
Barbara Pierce – 1972
Victoria Riddleberger – 1972
Catherine Segreti – 1972
Debrah Shore – 1972
Anthony Sterago Jr. – 1972
Elizabeth Wade – 1972
Jean Ann Wolbier – 1972
Shiela Andrew –1971
Eve Leyman –1971
Maureen McKensie –1971
Abigail Rigby –1971
Hillary Sanders –1971
Rose Silsby –1971
Colette Yglesias –1971
Clint Harmon –1971
Timothy Van Kluyve –1971
Cynthia Chapman – 1970
Molly Gorden – 1970
Dorothy Kincer – 1970
Patricia McLaughlin – 1970
Eileen O’Rourke – 1970
1960-1969
Rosine Bena – 1969
Karen Collins – 1969
Stephanie Dulgeroff – 1969
Adrienne Hampton – 1969
Linda Kuchera – 1969
Holly Lane – 1969
Mark Neal – 1969
Jana Scott – 1969
Virinia Vollrath – 1969
Jacqueline Wittstein – 1969
Colette Albert – 1968
Julia Edmundson – 1968
Virginia Johnson – 1968, see “Notable Alumni” above!
Elisabeth London – 1968
Jeanne Modesitt – 1968
Kitty Morrison – 1968
Nancy Pierce – 1968
Sheila Snapp – 1968
Christine Erickson – 1967
Dove Garrett – 1967
Darja Michel – 1967
Lauran Miller – 1967
Lynne Penn – 1967
Cynthia Roberts – 1967
Roberta Stacy – 1967
Jane Surba – 1967
Melissa Bassford – 1966
Harold Bowman – 1966
Jo Ann Cifala – 1966
Judith Crump – 1966
Georgia Engel – 1966, see “Notable Alumni” above!
Frances Jones – 1966
Karen Lierley – 1966
Joanne Segreti – 1966
Judith Winter – 1966
Dana Arey – 1965
Patty Dent – 1965
Elizabeth Grosholtz – 1965
Becky Hull – 1965
Mary Lynn Son – 1965
Patricia Walker – 1965
Nancy Wilmarth – 1965
Kathleen Bannon – 1964
Judith Deegan – 1964
Michelle Lees – 1964
Gisela Schubach – 1964
Barbara Livshin – 1963
1950-1959
1944-1949
Join our TWSB Alumni Group on Facebook to connect with former classmates and to receive special invitations and promotions.